12/13/2023 |
[…] I am also including a copy of my complaint to the organizations below : Cc : Consumer Financial Protection Bureau Cc : Attorney Generals Office ( XXXX XXXX ) Cc : XXXX XXXX XXXX
|
11/19/2023 |
Yes |
- Credit reporting or other personal consumer reports
- Credit reporting
|
- Improper use of your report
- Reporting company used your report improperly
|
|
Web |
|
Hello. I have reached out to the credit reporting agencies multiple times before, and have not received remedy to my issues. It has come to my attention that according to the Fair Credit Reporting Act 15 USC 1681 section 602 a states " There is a need to insure that consumer reporting agencies exercise their grave responsibilities with fairness, impartiality, and a respect for the consumers right to privacy. '' XXXX XXXX, XXXX and XXXX are consumer reporting agencies and I am the Consumer.