12/13/2023 |
[…] Payments should always be visible always, in all of their statuses!!
|
08/09/2023 |
Yes |
- Credit reporting, credit repair services, or other personal consumer reports
- Credit reporting
|
- Improper use of your report
- Reporting company used your report improperly
|
|
Web |
|
The companies receiving this complaint are inaccurately reporting multiple accounts and continue to do so although other consumer reporting agencies have removed these items and I have submitted proof that they have deleted these items as of XX/XX/2023 According to the Fair Credit Reporting Act 15 USC 1681 section 602 a states " There is a need to insure that consumer reporting agencies exercise their grave responsibilities with fairness, impartiality, and a respect for the consumer 's right to privacy. XXXX and XXXX are consumer reporting agencies and I am the ConsumeXXXX. I have the right to make sure my private information isn't shared which is backed by 15 USC 6801 which states " It is the policy of the XXXX that each financial institution has an affirmative and continuing obligation to