12/13/2023 |
[…] Capital One, is stating I missed my timeline for filing a second response to their dispute. So, complaint is with XXXX XXXX as I would like my money back. They refused services to me, I did not stay there, and they promised my money would be released.
XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX XXXX, XXXX XXXX, NV XXXX
|
06/07/2023 |
Yes |
- Credit reporting, credit repair services, or other personal consumer reports
- Credit reporting
|
- Improper use of your report
- Reporting company used your report improperly
|
|
Web |
|
According to the Fair Credit Reporting Act 15 USC 1681 section 602 a states " There is a need to insure that consumer reporting agencies exercise their grave responsibilities with fairness, impartiality, and a respect for the consumers right to privacy. '' XXXX and XXXX are consumer reporting agencies and I am the Consumer.