12/13/2023 |
[…] You do not have my rights to see this fraudulent instrument to any other party to further damage my person. You purchased a liability and it will stay a liability at your institution.
|
06/09/2023 |
Yes |
- Credit reporting, credit repair services, or other personal consumer reports
- Credit reporting
|
- Improper use of your report
- Reporting company used your report improperly
|
|
Web |
|
According to the Fair Credit Reporting Act 15 USC 1681 section 602 a states " There is a need to insure that consumer reporting agencies exercise their grave responsibilities with fairness, impartiality, and a respect for the consumers right to privacy. '' XXXX, XXXX and XXXX are consumer reporting agencies and I am the Consumer.