12/13/2023 |
[…] I demand that you delete all of the accounts listed below immediately. Please provide me with a copy of an updated and corrected credit report showing that these items have been deleted.
I want this debt deleted frommy credit file.
|
08/22/2023 |
Yes |
- Credit reporting, credit repair services, or other personal consumer reports
- Credit reporting
|
- Improper use of your report
- Reporting company used your report improperly
|
|
Web |
|
According to the Fair Credit Reporting Act 15 USC 1681 section 602 states " There is a need to ensure that consumer reporting agencies exercise their grave responsibilities with fairness, impartiality, and a respect for the consumer 's right to privacy. ' With that being said, I am the Consumer and XXXX, XXXX and XXXX are the consumer reporting agencies.