03/14/2023 |
[…] Borrower respectfully asserts FedLoans knowing and repeated false representations published ( willfully disclosed to third parties ) in government records and credit reports meet the definition of libel for per se extortion. 28 U.S.C. 4101 ( 1 ) states : In this chapter : ( 1 ) Defamation.
The term defamation means any action or other proceeding for defamation, libel [ written ], slander, or similar claim alleging that forms of speech are false, have caused damage to reputation or emotional distress, have presented any person in a false light, or have resulted in criticism, dishonor, or condemnation of any person.
( https : XXXX, last viewed XX/XX/XXXX. ) 18 U.S.C. 872. Extortion by officers or employees of the United States.